7 EDWARD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 EDWARD ST
Mblu
K11/ 6/ 2/ /
Owner
GENDRON DIRK G
Assessment
$289,200
PID
7945
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$177,100$112,100$289,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGENDRON DIRK G
Co-OwnerHERNANDEZ JORDAN
Address7 EDWARD ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$161,000
Book & Page 24080/213
Sale Date08/25/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GENDRON DIRK G$161,00024080/21308/25/2021
GENDRON JON A$144,30021182/43805/18/2016
GENDRON,DIRK G$120,00019630/44601/08/2013
CHILDS ,FRANCIS A$112280/35804/23/2002
CHILDS FRANCIS A,$129,5007043/2712/09/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
BMTBasement 1,026 0
OFPOpen Porch 18 0
   2,268 1,224

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  672.00 S.F.$14,5001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,000$104,400$270,400
2024$161,000$104,400$265,400
2023$129,200$90,400$219,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps