464 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
464 MAIN ST
Mblu
K12/ 1/ 6/ /
Owner
AGAWAM EAST PROPCO LLC
Assessment
$4,225,000
PID
7955
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$3,775,700$449,300$4,225,000

Owner of Record
OwnerAGAWAM EAST PROPCO LLC
Co-Owner
Address7B MEDICAL PARK DR
POMONA, NY 10970
Sale Price$7,649,773
Book & Page 25197/581
Sale Date10/20/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AGAWAM EAST PROPCO LLC$7,649,77325197/58110/20/2023
SF 464 MAIN STREET REAL PROP LLC$7,179,94922867/60009/24/2019
GENESIS HEALTH VENTURES OF MA,INC$3,750,0007844/12610/31/1991
COCCOMO J$07428/23204/10/1990
COCCOMO$40,0006042/22703/27/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 46,389
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleNursing Home
ModelCOMMERCIAL
GradeAverage
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
% AC35
Struct Class 
Bldg UseNURSING HM
Total Rooms123
Bedrooms123
Full Baths3
Half Baths62
Extra Fixtures55
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingGood
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler100
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingGood
Living Units123
Total # Units123
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingGood
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 46,389 46,389
LDKLoading Dock 294 0
OFPOpen Porch 1,665 0
   48,348 46,389

Land
Land Use
Use Code3040
DescriptionNURSING HM  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.08

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  130680.00 S.F.$84,2001
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$7001
TNK6Tank - Ag  3000.00 GALS$3,6001
FN1Fence-4' Chain  70.00 L.F.$3001
LT1Single Light  24.00 UNITS$10,7001
FN1Fence-4' Chain  110.00 L.F.$5001
SGN1Sign-1 Sd W/M  36.00 S.F.&HGT$1,0001
SHD1Shed Frame  286.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,548,800$417,300$3,966,100
2024$3,548,800$417,300$3,966,100
2023$3,267,400$499,300$3,766,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps