425 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
425 MAIN ST
Mblu
K12/ 6/ 1/ /
Owner
BOZAK ALAN W JR
Assessment
$290,300
PID
8005
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$202,500$87,800$290,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBOZAK ALAN W JR
Co-OwnerBOZAK CELINA M
Address425 MAIN ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1832
Sale Price$175,000
Book & Page 20610/529
Sale Date02/27/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOZAK ALAN W JR$175,00020610/52902/27/2015
CALABRESE,PASQUALE S$03403/7002/20/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricBelow Average
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
HSTHalf Story 960 480
BMTBasement 960 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 218 0
GARGarage 240 0
PATPatio 279 0
   3,617 1,440

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,800$81,800$276,600
2024$190,100$81,800$271,900
2023$154,600$67,200$221,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps