445 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
445 MAIN ST
Mblu
K12/ 6/ 3/ /
Owner
JONES CHARLES E II
Assessment
$261,700
PID
8007
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,100$97,600$261,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES CHARLES E II
Co-Owner
Address445 MAIN ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1832
Sale Price$62,057
Book & Page 20439/120
Sale Date09/26/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JONES CHARLES E II$62,05720439/12009/26/2014
JONES,CHARLES E II$020439/11809/26/2014
JONES,CHARLES E$160,00017384/29807/09/2008
WHITE CLIFFORD J,$02698/48709/01/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingFair
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BMTBasement 1,040 0
GARGarage 312 0
   2,392 1,040

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  600.00 S.F.$8,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,300$90,900$248,200
2024$152,000$90,900$242,900
2023$125,800$74,700$200,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps