451 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
451 MAIN ST
Mblu
K12/ 6/ 4/ /
Owner
VALEGO ANGELA R
Assessment
$282,000
PID
8008
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$173,000$109,000$282,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVALEGO ANGELA R
Co-OwnerVALEGO MARIA F
Address451 MAIN ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1832
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 18348/89
Sale Date06/25/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VALEGO ANGELA R$10018348/8906/25/2010
FAZIO ,THOMAS A$02151/28501/25/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
HSTHalf Story 816 408
BMTBasement 816 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 248 0
PATPatio 88 0
   2,784 1,224

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  432.00 S.F.$6,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,300$101,600$272,900
2024$162,100$101,600$263,700
2023$134,400$83,600$218,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps