84 WHITE FOX RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 WHITE FOX RD
Mblu
C5/ 1/ 11/ /
Owner
KRAPF BRUCE R
Assessment
$414,200
PID
801
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$274,400$139,800$414,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAPF BRUCE R
Co-OwnerKRAPF BONNIE J
Address84 WHITE FOX RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2615
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4528/99
Sale Date12/15/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KRAPF BRUCE R$04528/9912/15/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,016
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Laminate Vinyl
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorCarpet
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,440 1,080
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
BMTBasement 816 0
GARGarage 624 0
   3,816 2,016

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  18.00 UNITS$6001
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,900$130,000$393,900
2024$252,700$130,000$382,700
2023$204,400$117,100$321,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps