13 PHEASANT RUN CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 PHEASANT RUN CR
Mblu
C5/ 1/ 2/ /
Owner
AMARANTE CATHERINE
Assessment
$320,000
PID
804
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$182,600$137,400$320,000

Owner of Record
OwnerAMARANTE CATHERINE
Co-Owner
Address13 PHEASANT RUN CR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$177,500
Book & Page 23242/384
Sale Date06/03/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AMARANTE CATHERINE$177,50023242/38406/03/2020
US BANK TRUST NA $273,12522124/23304/10/2018
BUONICONTI,TAMMY J$10014671/24412/03/2004
HILT,TAMMY J$011227/45606/12/2000
HILT JOHN T,$106,0008431/42205/27/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 600 600
FFLFirst Floor 576 576
BMTBasement 576 0
WDKWood Deck 318 0
   2,070 1,176

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  144.00 S.F.$8001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,800$127,900$303,700
2024$170,200$127,900$298,100
2023$127,700$115,500$243,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps