23 PHEASANT RUN CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 PHEASANT RUN CR
Mblu
C5/ 1/ 3/ /
Owner
HODOVANEC DANIEL F
Assessment
$367,000
PID
805
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,100$140,900$367,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHODOVANEC DANIEL F
Co-OwnerHODOVANEC GINA M
Address23 PHEASANT RUN CR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2618
Sale Price$111,000
Book & Page 8326/307
Sale Date02/01/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HODOVANEC DANIEL F$111,0008326/30702/01/1993
MONROE J$25,0006628/33109/21/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,878
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 939 939
SFLSecond Floor 939 939
BMTBasement 864 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 120 0
GARGarage 528 0
OFPOpen Porch 24 0
WDKWood Deck 210 0
   3,624 1,878

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,400$131,100$348,500
2024$206,200$131,100$337,300
2023$153,700$118,200$271,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps