31 PHEASANT RUN CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 PHEASANT RUN CR
Mblu
C5/ 1/ 4/ /
Owner
GREEN MIKEL J
Assessment
$350,600
PID
806
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,300$141,300$350,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN MIKEL J
Co-OwnerGREEN JENNIFER
Address31 PHEASANT RUN CR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 25060/408
Sale Date06/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREEN MIKEL J$330,00025060/40806/29/2023
WOODFORD SCOTT G$147,00011846/23908/31/2001
LEMIRE STEVEN J,$121,3008435/52705/28/1993
GRIMALDI ELIZABETH M$04963/1707/08/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,498
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Laminate Hwd
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
SFLSecond Floor 730 730
BMTBasement 768 0
PATPatio 288 0
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   2,842 1,498

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,500$131,200$332,700
2024$194,800$131,200$326,000
2023$146,400$118,200$264,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps