350 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
350 MAIN ST
Mblu
K13/ 1/ 15/ /
Owner
350 MAIN LLC
Assessment
$838,600
PID
8062
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$613,300$225,300$838,600

Owner of Record
Owner350 MAIN LLC
Co-Owner
Address350 MAIN ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$470,000
Book & Page 15570/295
Sale Date12/14/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
350 MAIN LLC $470,00015570/29512/14/2005
INTERSTATE BRANDS CORPORATION,$348,30010124/2501/06/1998
JOHN J NISSEN,$03961/5805/06/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 13,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse
ModelCOMMERCIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Brick Veneer
Ext Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Concr-Finished
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
% AC50
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-94
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsStandard
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingNone
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler100
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingAverage
Living Units1
Total # Units1
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 13,100 13,100
   13,100 13,100

Land
Land Use
Use Code3160
DescriptionCOMM WHSE MDL-94  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  28400.00 S.F.$18,3001
SGN3W/Int Lights  55.00 S.F.&HGT$1,7001
FN3Fence-6' Chain  170.00 L.F.$7001
PAV2Paving-Conc  3060.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,800$207,000$772,800
2024$565,800$207,000$772,800
2023$456,300$185,000$641,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps