265 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
265 MAIN ST
Mblu
K13/ 2/ 1/ /
Owner
HP HOOD LLC
Assessment
$3,326,700
PID
8072
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,625,800$1,700,900$3,326,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHP HOOD LLC
Co-OwnerC/O COTTRILL MATT
Address6 KIMBALL LN
LYNNFIELD, MA 01940
Sale Price$3,550,000
Book & Page 23606/527
Sale Date12/22/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HP HOOD LLC $3,550,00023606/52712/22/2020
PCT REALTY VENTURES LLC $1,880,000LC37764/103/26/2018
SOUTHWORTH CO,$1,880,00022106/27803/26/2018
SOUTHWORTH CO,$0LC22273/104/02/1986
UNKNOWN$2,750,0006049/1904/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 140,964
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleHeavy Indust
ModelINDUSTRIAL
GradeGood(-)
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Int Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Concr-Finished
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
% AC100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseFACTORY - MDL 96
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths13
Extra Fixtures69
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsLight
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingAverage
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler100
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingAverage
Living Units1
Total # Units1
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 121,914 121,914
SFLSecond Floor 19,050 19,050
BMTBasement 11,025 0
CNPCanopy 1,216 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 120 0
LDKLoading Dock 2,076 0
   155,401 140,964

Land
Land Use
Use Code4000
DescriptionFACTORY - MDL 96  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.84

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
LT2Double Light  3.00 UNITS$1,2001
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  215426.00 S.F.$79,3001
ELE2Elevator Frt  3.00 UNITS$1,8001
MANUALManual Ob  80.00 UNTS$6,0001
SGN3W/Int Lights  40.00 S.F.&HGT$1,3001
SHD1Shed Frame  252.00 S.F.$5001
FN3Fence-6' Chain  42.00 L.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,501,100$1,548,400$3,049,500
2024$1,501,100$1,548,400$3,049,500
2023$508,300$1,631,700$2,140,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps