374 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
374 MAIN ST
Mblu
K13/ 3/ 3/ /
Owner
LAFLEUR ARTHUR D L/E
Assessment
$267,100
PID
8083
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$157,800$109,300$267,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLAFLEUR ARTHUR D L/E
Co-OwnerLAFLEUR DOROTHY E L/E
Address374 MAIN ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1807
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 18108/12
Sale Date12/08/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAFLEUR ARTHUR D L/E$118108/1212/08/2009
LAFLEUR ARTHUR D,$06544/55207/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 1,170
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
HSTHalf Story 780 390
BMTBasement 780 0
BNTBsmt Entry 25 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 208 0
OFPOpen Porch 120 0
   2,693 1,170

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  416.00 S.F.$6,9001
FGR1Garage-Avg  1120.00 S.F.$18,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,600$101,800$241,400
2024$135,400$101,800$237,200
2023$118,700$88,200$206,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps