73 FAIRVIEW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 FAIRVIEW ST
Mblu
K13/ 4/ 22/ /
Owner
CANDIR AYLIN
Assessment
$327,800
PID
8104
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$210,100$117,700$327,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCANDIR AYLIN
Co-Owner
Address73 FAIRVIEW ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$260,000
Book & Page 24346/413
Sale Date01/07/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CANDIR AYLIN$260,00024346/41301/07/2022
DEPALO THOMAS P JR$110826/26006/29/1999
DEPALO CATHERINE A$07425/5804/04/1990
DAVIS$07425/5604/04/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,652
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Ext Wall 2Stone/Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
HSTHalf Story 896 448
BMTBasement 896 0
CPTCarport 216 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 96 0
GARGarage 240 0
PATPatio 56 0
   3,604 1,652

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3Metal  80.00 S.F.$2001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,200$109,600$311,800
2024$191,600$109,600$301,200
2023$155,800$104,000$259,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps