65 FEDERAL ST EX
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 FEDERAL ST EX
Mblu
K13/ 5/ 1/ /
Owner
FILIPE FILIPA F
Assessment
$350,200
PID
8115
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,600$123,600$350,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFILIPE FILIPA F
Co-OwnerBACIS BRIAN D
Address65 FEDERAL ST EXT
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$278,000
Book & Page 20782/292
Sale Date07/10/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FILIPE FILIPA F$278,00020782/29207/10/2015
ARMSTRONG,PATRICK D$239,00018240/47304/01/2010
RUSSELL,NOLAN$130,00010998/23111/12/1999
AUGUST RICHAD/ROBERT EXECUTORS$01720/27606/16/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,122 1,122
TQSThree Quarter Story 690 518
BMTBasement 690 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 70 0
GARGarage 432 0
PATPatio 278 0
WDKWood Deck 315 0
   3,597 1,640

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL5Pool A-O  30.00 UNITS$1,2001
WDKDeck, Wood  72.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,100$114,500$332,600
2024$206,800$114,500$321,300
2023$207,500$108,600$316,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps