32 FAIRVIEW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 FAIRVIEW ST
Mblu
K13/ 5/ 4/ /
Owner
O`MALLEY DERMOTT
Assessment
$337,400
PID
8118
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$217,500$119,900$337,400

Owner of Record
OwnerO`MALLEY DERMOTT
Co-OwnerO`MALLEY JULIA
Address32 FAIRVIEW ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$261,000
Book & Page 22764/184
Sale Date07/19/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
O`MALLEY DERMOTT$261,00022764/18407/19/2019
TADDIA,DONALD L/T$08965/5310/11/1994
TADDIA DONALD$06799/16304/07/1988
TADDIA$06140/53607/02/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
BMTBasement 1,032 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 48 0
   3,460 1,680

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,000$111,700$320,700
2024$197,700$111,700$309,400
2023$153,700$105,900$259,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps