43 FEDERAL ST EX
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 FEDERAL ST EX
Mblu
K13/ 5/ 7/ /
Owner
LEBLANC WILLIAM JOHN JR.
Assessment
$392,900
PID
8121
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$273,800$119,100$392,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLEBLANC WILLIAM JOHN JR.
Co-OwnerLEBLANC DEANNA MARIE
Address43 FEDERAL ST EX

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$435,000
Book & Page 25232/314
Sale Date11/17/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEBLANC WILLIAM JOHN JR.$435,00025232/31411/17/2023
VOLLRATH FREDERICK$175,00014464/25409/02/2004
PAFUMI LISA M,$82,0008950/26209/26/1994
CLIFFORD BARBARA M$06739/4901/25/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 2,043
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationNone
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,330 1,330
TQSThree Quarter Story 950 713
BMTBasement 1,330 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 188 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   4,038 2,043

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  784.00 S.F.$20,8001
WDKDeck, Wood  64.00 S.F.$7001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,000$111,000$375,000
2024$251,400$111,000$362,400
2023$226,000$105,100$331,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps