51 FEDERAL ST EX
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 FEDERAL ST EX
Mblu
K13/ 5/ 8/ /
Owner
RIVERA JUSTON
Assessment
$279,100
PID
8122
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$160,000$119,100$279,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERA JUSTON
Co-OwnerRIVERA DIANA
Address51 FEDERAL ST EXT
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2101
Sale Price$232,000
Book & Page 22857/153
Sale Date09/17/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RIVERA JUSTON$232,00022857/15309/17/2019
WORD,TRACY$162,50020114/21211/26/2013
CABEY,TERRENCE A$04426/21805/22/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,218
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 834 834
HSTHalf Story 768 384
BMTBasement 768 0
OFPOpen Porch 35 0
   2,405 1,218

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  396.00 S.F.$6,6001
SHD1Shed Frame  100.00 S.F.$4001
PAT1Patio-Avg  192.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,200$111,000$265,200
2024$146,300$111,000$257,300
2023$130,400$105,100$235,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps