64 FAIRVIEW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 FAIRVIEW ST
Mblu
K13/ 5/ 9/ /
Owner
BOUCHER JOANN P
Assessment
$462,000
PID
8123
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$338,400$123,600$462,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUCHER JOANN P
Co-OwnerBOUCHER DARREN A
Address64 FAIRVIEW ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 24355/334
Sale Date01/14/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOUCHER JOANN P$124355/33401/14/2022
SPEAR JOANN P$021193/13105/26/2016
SPEAR,GARY E$40,00010965/03810/15/1999
AUGUST RICHARD & ROBERT EXECUTORS$01817/4602/26/1946
MENARD$01800/25502/26/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,968
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
SFLSecond Floor 936 936
BMTBasement 1,032 0
GARGarage 624 0
OFPOpen Porch 318 0
PATPatio 360 0
   4,302 1,968

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL5Pool A-O  24.00 UNITS$1,1001
WDKDeck, Wood  176.00 S.F.$2,1001
SHD1Shed Frame  240.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,200$114,500$440,700
2024$319,700$114,500$434,200
2023$296,000$108,600$404,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps