64 FEDERAL ST EX
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 FEDERAL ST EX
Mblu
K13/ 6/ 1/ /
Owner
NATALE SUSAN
Assessment
$271,000
PID
8124
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$152,000$119,000$271,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNATALE SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address64 FEDERAL ST EXTENSION

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 23637/431
Sale Date01/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NATALE SUSAN$10023637/43101/08/2021
NATALE MICHAEL J JR$10022874/19709/27/2019
NATALE,VICTORIA L/T$05624/7906/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,432
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plywood Panel
Int Wall 2Plastered
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeFair
Kitchen TypeFair
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 880 880
TQSThree Quarter Story 736 552
BMTBasement 736 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 56 0
GARGarage 308 0
OFPOpen Porch 32 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 168 0
STGStorage 112 0
   3,028 1,432

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,000$110,800$256,800
2024$142,900$110,800$253,700
2023$115,500$105,100$220,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps