32 FEDERAL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 FEDERAL ST
Mblu
K14/ 1/ 1/ /
Owner
SIVONGXAI VILAI
Assessment
$438,800
PID
8138
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$310,200$128,600$438,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSIVONGXAI VILAI
Co-Owner
Address32 FEDERAL ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$380,000
Book & Page 23666/430
Sale Date01/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIVONGXAI VILAI$380,00023666/43001/22/2021
DOWNEY MARTIN M$120,00020232/55203/28/2014
HARPIN,FREDRICK A$03724/4808/28/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 2,504
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,688 1,688
SFLSecond Floor 816 816
BMTBasement 1,688 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 120 0
OFPOpen Porch 440 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 216 0
PATPatio 340 0
WDKWood Deck 620 0
   5,928 2,504

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  800.00 S.F.$9,0001
SHD1Shed Frame  192.00 S.F.$9001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,300$119,300$417,600
2024$291,100$119,300$410,400
2023$253,400$112,900$366,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps