12 FEDERAL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 FEDERAL ST
Mblu
K14/ 1/ 3/ /
Owner
CICIA JOSHUA A
Assessment
$267,300
PID
8140
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$160,900$106,400$267,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCICIA JOSHUA A
Co-Owner
Address12 FEDERAL ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1704
Sale Price$154,500
Book & Page 19847/395
Sale Date05/31/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CICIA JOSHUA A$154,50019847/39505/31/2013
KNIGHT ,MICHAEL$80,5009373/59801/26/1996
HENSON MARIE E$08488/46607/14/1993
STANFIELD MICHAEL R$58,0005880/29308/22/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,463
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 650 650
SFLSecond Floor 650 650
ATCAttic 650 163
BMTBasement 650 0
OFPOpen Porch 161 0
   2,761 1,463

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,400$99,100$253,500
2024$149,000$99,100$248,100
2023$125,400$94,000$219,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps