Agawam, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
140 MAIN ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
140 MAIN ST
Mblu
K14/ 1/ 4/ /
Owner
FROGAMENI MARLOW TR
Assessment
$367,300
PID
8141
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$259,900
$107,400
$367,300
Owner of Record
Owner
FROGAMENI MARLOW TR
Co-Owner
Address
140 MAIN ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price
$195,000
Book & Page
20031/551
Sale Date
09/26/2013
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
FROGAMENI MARLOW TR
$195,000
20031/551
09/26/2013
STORK FAMILY IRR TRUST,
$1
16981/69
10/19/2007
STORK ,SCOTT A
$1
10158/063
02/11/1998
STORK VERNON E,
$0
6151/521
07/14/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1860
Living Area:
1,986
Stories
0
Foundation
Masonry
Ext Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Int Wall 1
Plastered
Int Wall 2
Int Floor 1
Carpet
Int Floor 2
Pine/Soft Wood
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE
100
Bedrooms
3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM
1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS
1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX
1
Total Rooms
5
Bath Type
Good
Kitchen Type
Good
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS
0
CNS_FIREPLACES
1
Stories_2
2 Stories
Bsmt Garage
0
Half Baths
1
CNS_USRFLD_302
100
View
Frame
Wood
Bsmt Floor
Concr-Finished
Total # Units
1
Full Baths
1
Solar HW
No
Central Vac
No
3QB Rating
First Floor
1,050
1,050
SFL
Second Floor
528
528
TQS
Three Quarter Story
544
408
BMT
Basement
918
0
EFP
Enclosed Porch
186
0
PAT
Patio
80
0
WDK
Wood Deck
32
0
3,338
1,986
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.59
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage-Avg
552.00 S.F.
$9,200
1
SPL2
Pool I-V / I-Fg
648.00 S.F.
$7,300
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$226,000
$99,500
$325,500
2024
$222,700
$99,500
$322,200
2023
$197,600
$86,100
$283,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps