207 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
207 MAIN ST
Mblu
K14/ 2/ 7/ /
Owner
BISCALDI MICHAEL L
Assessment
$260,700
PID
8151
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,300$171,400$260,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBISCALDI MICHAEL L
Co-OwnerBISCALDI DIANE E
Address301 PEASE RD
EAST LONGMEADOW, MA 01028
Sale Price$117,000
Book & Page LC24099/1
Sale Date02/03/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BISCALDI MICHAEL L $117,000LC24099/102/03/1989
KOSAK C$100,000LC22193/101/18/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,202
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRepair Garage
ModelCOMMERCIAL
GradeAverage
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Ext Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Int Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Concr-Finished
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
% AC20
Struct Class 
Bldg UseAUTO V S&S MDL-94
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingNone
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler0
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingAverage
Living Units1
Total # Units1
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,202 1,202
   1,202 1,202

Land
Land Use
Use Code3300
DescriptionAUTO V S&S MDL-94  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  10500.00 S.F.$6,8001
SGN1Sign-1 Sd W/M  26.00 S.F.&HGT$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,700$150,500$232,200
2024$84,600$150,500$235,100
2023$54,600$104,000$158,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps