Agawam, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
233 MAIN ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
233 MAIN ST
Mblu
K14/ 2/ 8/ /
Owner
HP HOOD INC
Assessment
$8,307,300
PID
8152
Building Count
2
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$6,712,800
$1,594,500
$8,307,300
Owner of Record
Owner
HP HOOD INC
Co-Owner
C/O COTTRILL MATT
Address
6 KIMBALL LN
LYNNFIELD, MA 01940
Sale Price
$1
Book & Page
13330/509
Sale Date
06/30/2003
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
HP HOOD INC
$1
13330/509
06/30/2003
H.P. HOOD & SONS, INC,
$1
10043/527
10/27/1997
H.P. HOOD & SONS, INC,
$0
LC27210/1
12/21/1995
H.P. HOOD & SONS, INC
$0
9344/496
12/21/1995
UNKNOWN
$0
LC25079/1
05/13/1991
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
115,241
Addl HB
0
CNS_NUM_UNITS
0.00
Ext Wall 1
Concr/Cinder
Ext Wall 2
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Tar & Gravel
Int Wall 1
Minim/Masonry
Int Wall 2
Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1
Concr-Finished
Int Floor 2
Carpet
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Steam
% AC
80
Struct Class
Bldg Use
FACTORY - MDL 96
Total Rooms
0
Bedrooms
0
Full Baths
0
Half Baths
7
Extra Fixtures
22
1st Floor Use:
% Comm Wall
0.00
Fireplace(s)
0
Addl FB
0
Extra Fixt Rating
Average
Fireplace Rating
None
View/Desirability
3QB Rating
None
WS Flue Rating
None
% Sprinkler
100
Electric
Good
WS Flues
0
Heat Type 2
HB Rating
Average
Living Units
1
Total # Units
2
Addl 3QB Rating
None
% Heated
100
Insulation
Typical
FB Rating
None
User 900 Checkbox
No
User 901 Checkbox
First Floor
99,094
99,094
SFL
Second Floor
16,147
16,147
CNP
Canopy
228
0
OFP
Open Porch
185
0
PAT
Patio
1,912
0
117,566
115,241
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
1960
Living Area:
8,910
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
Addl HB
0
CNS_NUM_UNITS
0.00
Ext Wall 1
Concr/Cinder
Ext Wall 2
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Tar & Gravel
Int Wall 1
Minim/Masonry
Int Wall 2
Int Floor 1
Concr-Finished
Int Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Air-no Duc
% AC
0
Struct Class
Bldg Use
FACTORY - MDL 96
Total Rooms
0
Bedrooms
0
Full Baths
0
Half Baths
2
Extra Fixtures
2
1st Floor Use:
% Comm Wall
0.00
Fireplace(s)
0
Addl FB
0
Extra Fixt Rating
Average
Fireplace Rating
None
View/Desirability
3QB Rating
None
WS Flue Rating
None
% Sprinkler
Electric
Good
WS Flues
0
Heat Type 2
HB Rating
Average
Living Units
1
Total # Units
2
Addl 3QB Rating
None
% Heated
100
Insulation
Typical
FB Rating
None
User 900 Checkbox
No
User 901 Checkbox
First Floor
8,910
8,910
8,910
8,910
Land
Land Use
Use Code
4000
Description
FACTORY - MDL 96
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
16.74
Bldg #
LT1
Single Light
1.00 UNITS
$2,800
2
PAV1
Paving-Asphalt
306736.00 S.F.
$282,200
1
ELE2
Elevator Frt
2.00 UNITS
$6,100
1
PMP4
Double Hose
1.00 UNITS
$1,200
2
PAV2
Paving-Conc
17001.00 S.F.
$40,400
1
SGN3
W/Int Lights
62.00 S.F.&HGT
$1,500
2
LT2
Double Light
1.00 UNITS
$800
2
FGR1
Garage-Avg
1764.00 S.F.
$57,800
2
FN3
Fence-6' Chain
283.00 L.F.
$2,100
1
FN5
Fence-10'Chain
56.00 L.F.
$600
1
FN4
Fence-8' Chain
39.00 L.F.
$300
1
FN3
Fence-6' Chain
250.00 L.F.
$1,800
1
SHD3
Metal
575.00 S.F.
$2,500
1
TNK6
Tank - Ag
10000.00 GALS
$96,000
1
TNK6
Tank - Ag
10000.00 GALS
$96,000
1
TNK6
Tank - Ag
15000.00 GALS
$144,000
1
TNK6
Tank - Ag
6000.00 GALS
$24,000
1
TNK6
Tank - Ag
6000.00 GALS
$24,000
1
TNK6
Tank - Ag
6000.00 GALS
$24,000
1
TNK6
Tank - Ag
5600.00 GALS
$22,400
1
TNK6
Tank - Ag
5600.00 GALS
$22,400
1
TNK6
Tank - Ag
5600.00 GALS
$22,400
1
TNK6
Tank - Ag
28000.00 GALS
$224,000
1
TNK6
Tank - Ag
25000.00 GALS
$200,000
1
TNK6
Tank - Ag
25000.00 GALS
$162,500
1
TNK6
Tank - Ag
40000.00 GALS
$260,000
1
TNK6
Tank - Ag
25000.00 GALS
$200,000
1
TNK6
Tank - Ag
10000.00 GALS
$32,500
1
TNK6
Tank - Ag
10000.00 GALS
$96,000
1
TNK6
Tank - Ag
10000.00 GALS
$96,000
1
TNK6
Tank - Ag
10000.00 GALS
$96,000
1
TNK6
Tank - Ag
10000.00 GALS
$96,000
1
TNK6
Tank - Ag
3600.00 GALS
$34,600
1
TNK6
Tank - Ag
2000.00 GALS
$3,800
1
TNK6
Tank - Ag
2000.00 GALS
$3,800
1
TNK6
Tank - Ag
8400.00 GALS
$33,600
1
TNK6
Tank - Ag
5000.00 GALS
$20,000
1
TNK6
Tank - Ag
8400.00 GALS
$33,600
1
SLO2
Silo-Stl
40000.00 DIAxHT
$241,200
1
SLO2
Silo-Stl
40000.00 DIAxHT
$214,400
1
SLO2
Silo-Stl
40000.00 DIAxHT
$174,200
1
SLO2
Silo-Stl
40000.00 DIAxHT
$174,200
1
TNK1
Tank-Undergrnd
10000.00 GALS
$29,600
1
TNK1
Tank-Undergrnd
10000.00 GALS
$29,600
1
TNK1
Tank-Undergrnd
40000.00 GALS
$118,400
1
TNK1
Tank-Undergrnd
10000.00 GALS
$29,600
1
TNK1
Tank-Undergrnd
2000.00 GALS
$5,900
1
TNK1
Tank-Undergrnd
600.00 GALS
$1,800
1
TNK1
Tank-Undergrnd
1600.00 GALS
$4,700
1
TNK1
Tank-Undergrnd
2000.00 GALS
$5,900
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$6,431,300
$1,471,100
$7,902,400
2024
$6,543,800
$1,471,100
$8,014,900
2023
$5,369,600
$1,414,200
$6,783,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps