35 FEDERAL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 FEDERAL ST
Mblu
K14/ 3/ 7/ /
Owner
ALUGAIDI HUSAM ALI
Assessment
$376,900
PID
8163
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$261,600$115,300$376,900

Owner of Record
OwnerALUGAIDI HUSAM ALI
Co-Owner
Address37 FEDERAL ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 25516/450
Sale Date08/01/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALUGAIDI HUSAM ALI$025516/45008/01/2024
ALUGAIDI HUSAM ALI$314,00023261/52306/15/2020
LYNCH MACK A$270,27516244/59010/06/2006
MATHES,MARIE A$10015274/4908/24/2005
MATHES,MARIE A$10013202/23305/19/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 3,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Conv
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Plastered
Int Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE50
Bedrooms7
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms14
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_23 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,407 1,407
SFLSecond Floor 1,245 1,245
TFLThird Floor 828 828
BMTBasement 1,245 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 120 0
OFPOpen Porch 599 0
PATPatio 36 0
WDKWood Deck 165 0
   5,645 3,480

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  360.00 S.F.$6,0001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$107,500$346,800
2024$231,900$107,500$339,400
2023$206,600$102,000$308,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps