1664 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1664 MAIN ST
Mblu
K2/ 1/ 13/ /
Owner
STUART AMUSEMENT CO
Assessment
$353,950
PID
8168
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,400$177,550$353,950

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUART AMUSEMENT CO
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 543185
DALLAS, TX 75354-3185
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page LC35586/1
Sale Date05/28/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STUART AMUSEMENT CO $250,000LC35586/105/28/2013
MV ENTERPRISES INC,$125,000LC23494/101/22/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,715
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelCOMMERCIAL
GradeAverage
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Concr-Finished
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
% AC100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL 94
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeWood
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingGood
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler0
ElectricGood
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingGood
Living Units1
Total # Units1
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,715 1,715
OFPOpen Porch 165 0
UCNPoor Canopy 176 0
   2,056 1,715

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD MDL 94  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  10000.00 S.F.$6,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,400$160,337$340,737
2024$180,400$160,337$340,737
2023$185,008$118,838$303,846

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps