1706 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1706 MAIN ST
Mblu
K2/ 1/ 3/ /
Owner
VERSHON DENISE E
Assessment
$263,800
PID
8171
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,000$123,800$263,800

Owner of Record
OwnerVERSHON DENISE E
Co-Owner
Address1706 MAIN ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 25504/280
Sale Date07/24/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VERSHON DENISE E$125504/28007/24/2024
VERSHON DAVID G$97,0008539/29608/27/1993
AVEZZIE ROBERT P$20,0004026/1308/19/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 1,714
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Conv
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2Tex 111
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms9
Bath TypeFair
Kitchen TypeFair
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
HSTHalf Story 900 450
BMTBasement 1,204 0
OFPOpen Porch 272 0
WDKWood Deck 60 0
   3,700 1,714

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  960.00 S.F.$18,3001
SHD3Metal  864.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,700$115,000$244,700
2024$126,200$115,000$241,200
2023$123,200$99,400$222,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps