1702 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1702 MAIN ST
Mblu
K2/ 1/ 4/ /
Owner
ZAVARELLA RALPH A
Assessment
$319,800
PID
8172
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$197,700$122,100$319,800

Owner of Record
OwnerZAVARELLA RALPH A
Co-OwnerZAVARELLA ANN C
Address1357 NORTH ST
SUFFIELD, CT 06078
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 20691/292
Sale Date05/05/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZAVARELLA RALPH A$120691/29205/05/2015
ZAVARELLA,ALICE$114955/26604/20/2005
ZAVARELLA ALICE,$010140/45301/26/1998
ZAVARELLA ALICE$210140/45101/26/1998
ZAVARELLA ALICE ADMINISTRATIX$02099/17602/09/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,904
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Conv
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms10
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
SFLSecond Floor 952 952
BMTBasement 952 0
BNTBsmt Entry 36 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 160 0
UATUnfinished Attic 952 0
   4,004 1,904

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  640.00 S.F.$10,6001
SHD1Shed Frame  352.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1Shed Frame  384.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,800$113,000$294,800
2024$176,500$113,000$289,500
2023$148,900$97,600$246,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps