40 PHEASANT RUN CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 PHEASANT RUN CR
Mblu
C5/ 2/ 3/ /
Owner
FORTIER ANDREA M L/E
Assessment
$368,100
PID
819
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$231,900$136,200$368,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFORTIER ANDREA M L/E
Co-Owner
Address40 PHEASANT RUN CR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 18452/87
Sale Date09/13/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FORTIER ANDREA M L/E$118452/8709/13/2010
FORTIER THOMAS F,$04167/31008/20/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,037
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage1
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
SFLSecond Floor 821 821
BMTBasement 576 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   3,061 2,037

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  140.00 S.F.$6001
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  648.00 S.F.$7,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$127,000$349,900
2024$219,500$127,000$346,500
2023$172,300$114,500$286,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps