123 SOUTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
123 SOUTH ST
Mblu
K3/ 1/ 22/ /
Owner
HARRELSON JESSICA R
Assessment
$310,100
PID
8191
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$182,600$127,500$310,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRELSON JESSICA R
Co-Owner
Address123 SOUTH ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$339,900
Book & Page 25844/259
Sale Date04/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARRELSON JESSICA R$339,90025844/25904/30/2025
MAA PROPERTY LLC$191,50025098/30907/31/2023
CARRINGTON MORTGAGE SERVICES LLC$1025098/30607/31/2023
REVERSE MORTGAGE FUNDING LLC$193,03624901/19902/06/2023
BRUSO LAUREEN R$1020789/29507/16/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
BMTBasement 1,320 0
OFPOpen Porch 132 0
   2,772 1,320

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  400.00 S.F.$6,6001
SHD3Metal  70.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,700$118,300$288,000
2024$163,900$118,300$282,200
2023$140,000$111,900$251,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps