92 SOUTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92 SOUTH ST
Mblu
K3/ 2/ 1/ /
Owner
SQUAZZA BARRY D
Assessment
$325,500
PID
8202
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$192,300$133,200$325,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSQUAZZA BARRY D
Co-OwnerSQUAZZA PAULINE D
Address92 SOUTH ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3624
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 12152/570
Sale Date02/08/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SQUAZZA BARRY D$112152/57002/08/2002
SQUAZZA BRUNO D,$05754/18901/31/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,551
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricBelow Average
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameSteel
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 927 927
TQSThree Quarter Story 832 624
BMTBasement 832 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   2,735 1,551

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  180.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$123,600$308,400
2024$174,900$123,600$298,500
2023$142,200$117,500$259,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps