1496 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1496 MAIN ST
Mblu
K3/ 2/ 11/ /
Owner
O'CONNOR TIMOTHY M TR
Assessment
$467,300
PID
8204
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$351,200$116,100$467,300

Owner of Record
OwnerO'CONNOR TIMOTHY M TR
Co-OwnerO'CONNOR BARBARA J TR
AddressPO BOX 383
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 21297/410
Sale Date08/04/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
O'CONNOR TIMOTHY M TR$121297/41008/04/2016
O`CONNOR TIMOTHY M,$05370/39601/05/1983
TATRO$05350/24912/02/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1809
Living Area: 3,181
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Above Average
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms9
Bath TypeVery Good
Kitchen TypeVery Good
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,034 2,034
SFLSecond Floor 1,036 1,036
ATCAttic 442 111
BMTBasement 1,036 0
OFPOpen Porch 84 0
PATPatio 328 0
UATUnfinished Attic 713 0
   5,673 3,181

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,400$107,900$445,300
2024$325,900$107,900$433,800
2023$322,800$93,500$416,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps