88 SOUTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 SOUTH ST
Mblu
K3/ 2/ 2/ /
Owner
WAL-LEE ENTERPRISES LLC
Assessment
$285,400
PID
8207
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,900$137,500$285,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWAL-LEE ENTERPRISES LLC
Co-Owner
Address1135 TERMINAL WY STE 209
RENO, NV 89502
Sale Price$175,000
Book & Page 24545/427
Sale Date05/13/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WAL-LEE ENTERPRISES LLC$175,00024545/42705/13/2022
KINSLEY ALAN J$021480/45112/08/2016
KINSLEY,ALAN J$150,00017476/4109/19/2008
ROLANDINI,CARL G$117476/3809/19/2008
ROLANDINI,CHRIS A$117187/21903/10/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1849
Living Area: 1,890
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Int Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,082 1,082
SFLSecond Floor 808 808
BMTBasement 640 0
OFPOpen Porch 166 0
   2,696 1,890

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,600$127,900$254,500
2024$121,700$127,900$249,600
2023$78,700$121,800$200,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps