76 PHEASANT RUN CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 PHEASANT RUN CR
Mblu
C5/ 2/ 8/ /
Owner
ROONEY ERIC
Assessment
$403,900
PID
824
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$267,000$136,900$403,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROONEY ERIC
Co-Owner
Address76 PHEASANT RUN CR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$332,000
Book & Page 24043/241
Sale Date08/05/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROONEY ERIC$332,00024043/24108/05/2021
BERGERON JOSEPH A JR$273,00021831/43908/28/2017
BESSETTE,GENE R JR$225,00019470/54709/28/2012
RICHARDSON ALAN F,$100,0006086/7505/15/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage1
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
LLVLower Level 1,190 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 160 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
WDKWood Deck 200 0
   3,422 1,584

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  312.00 S.F.$3,5001
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$1,3001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,200$127,400$371,600
2024$237,900$127,400$365,300
2023$198,800$115,000$313,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps