1336 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1336 MAIN ST
Mblu
K5/ 1/ 2/ /
Owner
TRUDELL RENE R
Assessment
$365,000
PID
8255
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$249,800$115,200$365,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUDELL RENE R
Co-OwnerTRUDELL MARCIA J
Address1336 MAIN ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$325,000
Book & Page 23418/48
Sale Date09/14/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRUDELL RENE R$325,00023418/4809/14/2020
DE GRAY CHARLES O$04595/3605/24/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS2
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths2
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,730 1,730
HSTHalf Story 1,020 510
BMTBasement 1,020 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 190 0
GARGarage 521 0
OFPOpen Porch 29 0
   4,510 2,240

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,700$107,200$346,900
2024$226,400$107,200$333,600
2023$188,900$88,200$277,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps