1324 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1324 MAIN ST
Mblu
K5/ 1/ 3/ /
Owner
BROWN GLENN S
Assessment
$386,900
PID
8257
Building Count
2
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$261,900$125,000$386,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN GLENN S
Co-OwnerBROWN PAMELA J.F.
Address1324 MAIN ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2585
Sale Price$135,000
Book & Page 7117/301
Sale Date03/15/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWN GLENN S$135,0007117/30103/15/1989
BROWN$13,5002907/3409/27/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,851
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeFair
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,171 1,171
SFLSecond Floor 680 680
BMTBasement 1,027 0
BNTBsmt Entry 70 0
OFPOpen Porch 48 0
PATPatio 304 0
UATUnfinished Attic 952 0
   4,252 1,851
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeFair(+)
Stories0
FoundationSlab
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plywood Panel
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Air-no Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms1
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeFair
Kitchen TypeFair
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_30280
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units2
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
OFPOpen Porch 28 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   1,348 1,200

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  600.00 S.F.$8,7001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$4002
WDKDeck, Wood  160.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$115,900$344,600
2024$221,800$115,900$337,700
2023$191,700$95,400$287,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps