1294 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1294 MAIN ST
Mblu
K5/ 1/ 5/ /
Owner
CASELLA RAYMOND LOUIS
Assessment
$649,800
PID
8259
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$415,600$234,200$649,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCASELLA RAYMOND LOUIS
Co-OwnerCASELLA JOAN ANN
Address1294 MAIN ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2584
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4219/5
Sale Date12/31/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CASELLA RAYMOND LOUIS$04219/512/31/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,684
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms9
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES3
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,666 1,666
SFLSecond Floor 1,018 1,018
BMTBasement 1,666 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 224 0
GARGarage 484 0
PATPatio 312 0
   5,370 2,684

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.4

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  216.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1Shed Frame  288.00 S.F.$1,3001
BRN1Barn  1369.00 S.F.$19,4001
IMPImplement Shed  504.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1Shed Frame  64.00 S.F.$4001
BRN8Pole Barn  440.00 S.F.$4,7001
CPTCarport  360.00 S.F.$4,8001
SHD1Shed Frame  90.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$225,100$625,800
2024$388,200$225,100$613,300
2023$348,100$204,600$552,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps