1278 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1278 MAIN ST
Mblu
K5/ 1/ 6/ /
Owner
DICKMAN CARL A
Assessment
$421,800
PID
8260
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,000$128,800$421,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDICKMAN CARL A
Co-OwnerDICKMAN MARYANNE
Address1278 MAIN ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2584
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 18983/12
Sale Date11/03/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DICKMAN CARL A$10018983/1211/03/2011
DICKMAN ,CARL A & SUZANNA M$05512/11210/11/1983
UNKNOWN$04471/13608/19/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,744
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE50
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,688 1,688
SFLSecond Floor 1,056 1,056
BMTBasement 1,056 0
BNTBsmt Entry 15 0
OFPOpen Porch 80 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,056 0
   4,951 2,744

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  440.00 S.F.$7,3001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$6001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,400$119,700$371,100
2024$242,000$119,700$361,700
2023$223,300$99,200$322,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps