84 FOREST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 FOREST RD
Mblu
K5/ 2/ 22/ /
Owner
MOSS GWENDOLYN
Assessment
$350,700
PID
8278
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$236,200$114,500$350,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSS GWENDOLYN
Co-Owner
Address84 FOREST RD

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$379,900
Book & Page 25143/271
Sale Date09/05/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOSS GWENDOLYN$379,90025143/27109/05/2023
BONAVITA ALEXANDRA M$171,20021504/6412/22/2016
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN,DEV$103,33921283/6807/27/2016
DEITELBAUM,DOLORES$120730/36406/03/2015
THE DEITELBAUM FAMILY,IRREVOCABLE TRUST$112871/35301/15/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
BMTBasement 864 0
GARGarage 528 0
   3,288 1,680

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,900$106,500$336,400
2024$193,100$106,500$299,600
2023$150,000$92,200$242,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps