1315 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1315 MAIN ST
Mblu
K5/ 2/ 5/ /
Owner
NIXON JOHN A
Assessment
$332,400
PID
8285
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$215,800$116,600$332,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNIXON JOHN A
Co-Owner
Address1315 MAIN ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$194,000
Book & Page 13858/384
Sale Date12/23/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NIXON JOHN A$194,00013858/38412/23/2003
DOLAN, FRANK F$135,90010748/07504/30/1999
CHAPDELAINE ANN E,$124,75010245/15804/16/1998
NOLAN PATRICK S,$77,00010096/49712/11/1997
LONG JACALYN E,$19655/4310/17/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,684
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 964 964
SFLSecond Floor 720 720
BMTBasement 964 0
OFPOpen Porch 16 0
PATPatio 824 0
   3,488 1,684

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  400.00 S.F.$6,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,500$108,300$315,800
2024$200,700$108,300$309,000
2023$174,500$89,100$263,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps