1327 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1327 MAIN ST
Mblu
K5/ 2/ 6/ /
Owner
COUGHLIN MICHAEL A
Assessment
$342,800
PID
8286
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$221,300$121,500$342,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUGHLIN MICHAEL A
Co-Owner
Address1327 MAIN ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$220,000
Book & Page 21212/394
Sale Date06/09/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COUGHLIN MICHAEL A$220,00021212/39406/09/2016
DANDELSKE,LOUISE E$110,00010856/33307/22/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 2,392
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Conv
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms5
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms9
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,202 1,202
SFLSecond Floor 1,190 1,190
BMTBasement 1,202 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 282 0
GARGarage 500 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,190 0
   5,566 2,392

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$112,300$314,200
2024$195,500$112,300$307,800
2023$171,500$92,700$264,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps