1337 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1337 MAIN ST
Mblu
K5/ 2/ 7/ /
Owner
HUMPHRIES EVAN G
Assessment
$327,300
PID
8287
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$212,300$115,000$327,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHUMPHRIES EVAN G
Co-OwnerHUMPHRIES STACIE L
Address1337 MAIN ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2309
Sale Price$165,000
Book & Page 11793/229
Sale Date08/02/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUMPHRIES EVAN G$165,00011793/22908/02/2001
WOLFF,GREGG$162,90011238/16106/21/2000
DUDA TODD,$98,5007805/11509/13/1991
CORRIVEAU$5,0001934/20304/30/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,754
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage1
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,098 1,098
SFLSecond Floor 656 656
BMTBasement 1,008 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 72 0
OFPOpen Porch 72 0
   2,906 1,754

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,800$107,100$310,900
2024$196,800$107,100$303,900
2023$172,500$88,000$260,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps