1349 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1349 MAIN ST
Mblu
K5/ 2/ 9/ /
Owner
CAROLEO DAVID F
Assessment
$246,400
PID
8289
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$124,900$121,500$246,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCAROLEO DAVID F
Co-OwnerCAROLEO DANIEL R
AddressC/O INDEPENDENT FENCE & IRON WKS
P O BOX 263
AGAWAM, MA 01001-0263
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 21434/190
Sale Date11/04/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAROLEO DAVID F$021434/19011/04/2016
CAROLEO,DANIEL R$07051/37812/19/1988
CAROLEO$14471/33208/22/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,308
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse
ModelCOMMERCIAL
GradeAverage
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2Tex 111
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
% AC100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-94
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths3
Extra Fixtures0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeWood
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingNone
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler0
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingGood
Living Units1
Total # Units1
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,788 1,788
SFLSecond Floor 520 520
UCNPoor Canopy 432 0
   2,740 2,308

Land
Land Use
Use Code3160
DescriptionCOMM WHSE MDL-94  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SGN1Sign-1 Sd W/M  42.00 S.F.&HGT$1001
FN3Fence-6' Chain  400.00 L.F.$1,6001
SHD1Shed Frame  48.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,300$110,900$229,200
2024$118,300$110,900$229,200
2023$97,400$87,700$185,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps