46 PINEVIEW CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 PINEVIEW CR
Mblu
K6/ 1/ 11/ /
Owner
JACOBSON BARBARA J
Assessment
$334,900
PID
8294
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$214,900$120,000$334,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJACOBSON BARBARA J
Co-Owner
Address46 PINEVIEW CR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3421
Sale Price$130,000
Book & Page 7294/13
Sale Date10/13/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JACOBSON BARBARA J$130,0007294/1310/13/1989
LECONTE$90,0006057/24304/11/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
BMTBasement 864 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 409 0
GARGarage 308 0
OFPOpen Porch 18 0
   3,327 1,512

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,800$111,800$318,600
2024$196,000$111,800$307,800
2023$148,900$106,000$254,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps