198 PINEVIEW CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
198 PINEVIEW CR
Mblu
K6/ 1/ 16/ /
Owner
LAWRENCE GARY R
Assessment
$333,300
PID
8299
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$213,300$120,000$333,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWRENCE GARY R
Co-OwnerLAWRENCE MARGARET A
Address198 PINEVIEW CR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3436
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3497/546
Sale Date03/27/1970

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAWRENCE GARY R$03497/54603/27/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingPoor
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
EFPEnclosed Porch 196 0
LLVLower Level 1,008 0
WDKWood Deck 210 0
   2,494 1,080

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,200$111,800$309,000
2024$193,400$111,800$305,200
2023$159,100$106,000$265,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps