130 PINEVIEW CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 PINEVIEW CR
Mblu
K6/ 1/ 2/ /
Owner
KANE JAMES E TR
Assessment
$324,900
PID
8303
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$205,100$119,800$324,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKANE JAMES E TR
Co-OwnerKANE KRISTEN J TR
Address130 PINEVIEW CR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3436
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 17908/199
Sale Date07/27/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KANE JAMES E TR$117908/19907/27/2009
KANE,JAMES E+$133,50011078/56701/28/2000
KANE MARGARET M,$010226/28904/03/1998
KANE ROBERT K,$05061/35201/29/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,470
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 630
BMTBasement 840 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 120 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   2,784 1,470

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$4001
FGR1Garage-Avg  576.00 S.F.$12,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,000$111,500$309,500
2024$188,600$111,500$300,100
2023$161,400$105,700$267,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps