120 PINEVIEW CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 PINEVIEW CR
Mblu
K6/ 1/ 3/ /
Owner
STRATTON DONALD D L/E
Assessment
$348,400
PID
8305
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$228,400$120,000$348,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRATTON DONALD D L/E
Co-OwnerSTRATTON ROSEMARY L L/E
Address120 PINEVIEW CR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3436
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 16458/223
Sale Date01/19/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STRATTON DONALD D L/E$116458/22301/19/2007
STRATTON DONALD D,$03410/23903/27/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,638
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES3
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
SFLSecond Floor 798 798
BMTBasement 840 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 192 0
GARGarage 432 0
OFPOpen Porch 48 0
WDKWood Deck 388 0
   3,538 1,638

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,700$111,800$331,500
2024$212,400$111,800$324,200
2023$172,600$106,000$278,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps