36 COTTONWOOD LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 COTTONWOOD LN
Mblu
K6/ 2/ 14/ /
Owner
STEMPEL VIRGINIA M L/E
Assessment
$408,100
PID
8317
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$259,300$148,800$408,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEMPEL VIRGINIA M L/E
Co-Owner
Address36 COTTONWOOD LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3400
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 20446/217
Sale Date09/30/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STEMPEL VIRGINIA M L/E$120446/21709/30/2014
STEMPEL,VIRGINIA M$140,50010000/16409/19/1997
AMATO ANTHONY J,$3,0008876/24106/30/1994
18A CHAFFEE$182,5006885/39606/30/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,389
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,389 1,389
BMTBasement 1,371 0
GARGarage 440 0
OFPOpen Porch 12 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   3,332 1,389

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,100$138,300$379,400
2024$232,800$138,300$371,100
2023$207,700$124,100$331,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps