5 COTTONWOOD LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 COTTONWOOD LN
Mblu
K6/ 2/ 18/ /
Owner
GORDON WESLEY TR
Assessment
$509,300
PID
8321
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$359,400$149,900$509,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGORDON WESLEY TR
Co-Owner
Address5 COTTONWOOD LN

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 23660/111
Sale Date01/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GORDON WESLEY TR$10023660/11101/20/2021
GORDON THOMAS M$122537/20901/28/2019
GORDON,THOMAS M$5,00022375/53109/26/2018
TREHEY, DAVID$346,50020275/20805/09/2014
ROY,ROBERT C$192,00010861/36307/26/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,842
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,842 1,842
BMTBasement 1,842 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 345 0
GARGarage 528 0
   4,557 1,842

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  512.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,600$139,100$476,700
2024$327,600$139,100$466,700
2023$297,000$125,600$422,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps