93 COTTONWOOD LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
93 COTTONWOOD LN
Mblu
K6/ 3/ 1/ /
Owner
MILICI RICHARD J L/E
Assessment
$432,700
PID
8339
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$282,400$150,300$432,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMILICI RICHARD J L/E
Co-Owner
Address93 COTTONWOOD LN

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 25676/246
Sale Date12/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MILICI RICHARD J L/E $10025676/24612/02/2024
MILICI RICHARD J$189,5006787/9503/25/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,592
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,592 1,592
BMTBasement 1,592 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 630 0
GARGarage 506 0
OFPOpen Porch 21 0
WDKWood Deck 336 0
   4,677 1,592

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,400$139,500$401,900
2024$253,200$139,500$392,700
2023$225,800$126,000$351,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps